Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

World War I
Extracts of Alaska Military Personnel Records

Y - Z

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M

N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | WY | Z

 

Yacopo
Angeli
Ellamar, AK
26.17
Valdez, AK
Inducted
7/17/1918
6/6/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Yatsumoff
Bert
Juneau, AK
26.08
Seattle, WA
Inducted
5/1/1918
2/7/1919
Camp Knox, KY
Honorable
Army
Yelich
Sam
Anchorage, AK
30.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
12/2/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Honorable
Army
Youmans
I.G.
Valdez, AK
24.58
Valdez, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/13/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Young
Albert R.
Juneau, AK
41.00
Fort William H. Seward     Inducted
11/17/1917
7/25/1919
Hot Springs, AR
Honorable, Service connected Army
Young
Dong He
Fairbanks, AK
28.42
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
7/22/1918
2/6/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Young
Jim
Juneau, AK
31.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
2/27/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Young
John S.
Juneau, AK
27.42
Fort Lawton, WA
Inducted
10/19/1917
3/22/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Young
Raymond H.
Seldovia, AK
24.75
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
7/25/1918
2/5/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Yun
Gee S.
Ketchikan, AK
26.17
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
5/22/1918
4/15/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Zaboff
Alek
Nenana, AK
23.25
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
6/29/1918
10/17/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Died of pneumonia
Army
Zalaff
Sam
Anchorage, AK
23.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
12/16/1918
Neutral alien
Army
Zanol
Martin
Juneau, AK
30.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
5/15/1918
5/22/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Zell
John Garov
Deering, AK
24.00
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
11/7/1918
Seattle, WA
Died of lobar pneumonia Army
Zervas
Harry
Anchorage, AK
26.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
7/25/1918
2/17/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Zgragen
Wilhelm
Ruby, AK
27.25
Ruby, AK
Inducted
8/20/1918
6/16/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Zharoff
Philip
Valdez, AK
23.58
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
3/20/1918
4/19/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Zinetti
Ernest
Anchorage, AK
31.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
1/28/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Zoldan
Giovanni
Anchorage, AK
22.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
1/10/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Zoloff
Alek
Nenana, AK
22.00
Nenana, AK
Inducted
8/20/1918
6/16/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Zaeff
Harry
Nizina, AK
24.00
McCarthy, AK
Inducted
10/2/1918
12/16/1918
Neutral alien
Army
Zorseff
Gena
Cleary Creek, AK
29.92
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
6/27/1918
1/31/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Zucovich
John
Latouche, AK
22.92
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
8/26/1917
1/15/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Zug
John
Valdez, AK
48.00
Called into service
10/3/1917
4/22/1920
 Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army

 



 


ęCopyright 2014 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress