Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

World War I
Extracts of Alaska Military Personnel Records

T

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M

N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | WY | Z

 

Taisaiow
Azamat
Flat City, AK
28.75
Iditarod, AK
Inducted
9/28/1918
12/5/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Talbot
John A.
Ketchikan, AK
24.58
Fort Lawton, WA
Inducted
3/26/1918
8/7/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Tamaeff
Zamback
Fairbanks, AK
29.50
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
9/10/1918
12/11/1918
Fort Saint Michael, AK
Honorable
Army
Tangen
Erik
Fairbanks, AK
27.33
Snohomish County, WA Inducted
7/24/1918
9/11/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Tapia
Ralph
Council, AK
29.00
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
11/8/1918
Seattle, WA
Died of lobar pneumonia
Army
Tarasovis
Walter J.
Wrangell, AK
24.00
Seattle, WA
Inducted
9/5/1918
12/9/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Taroff
Bill
Anchorage, AK
22.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/11/1918
12/9/1918
Camp Fremont, CA
Honorable
Army
Thomas
David Edward
Rampart, AK
32.50
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
6/8/1918
12/31/1918
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Thomas
Edwin Percy
Iditarod, AK
23.00
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
6/13/1919
Fort Davis, AK
Honorable
Army
Thomas
Eugene E.
Ketchikan, AK
22.00
Seattle, WA
Inducted
6/28/1918
4/28/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Thomas
Fred C.
Craig, AK
24.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
7/30/1918
2/4/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Thomas
Stanley G.
Sitka, AK
35.50
Fort William H. Seward, AInducted
2/4/1918
6/26/1919
Presidio, CA
Honorable
Army
Thomassen
Ingval S.
Hot Springs, AK
30.42
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
6/29/1918
5/7/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Thompson
Andy David
Nome, AK
29.75
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
8/31/1918
11/11/1918
Fort Davis, AK
Died of influenza and pneumoArmy
Thompson
Clarence
Juneau, AK
38.00
Fort William H. Seward, AInducted
12/3/1917
8/4/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Thompson
Delmer A.
Juneau, AK
34.82
Camp Lewis, WA
Inducted
6/21/1918
5/10/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Thompson
Edward
Juneau, AK
31.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Thompson
Jens S.
Nome, AK
29.25
Nome, AK
Inducted
6/20/1918
2/17/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Thompson
Peter
Ketchikan, AK
32.08
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/28/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Thompson
Sam
Olnes, AK
31.17
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
6/27/1918
6/28/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Thompson
Warren H.
Tanana, AK
31.08
Tanana, AK
Inducted
9/17/1918
6/16/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Thonas
Samuel A.
Cordova, AK
31.17
Cordova, AK
Inducted
9/28/1918
2/19/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Thor
Axel
Heredeen Bay, AK
28.00
Seward, AK
Inducted
10/28/1918
12/31/1918
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Thornton
Duval P
McCarthy, AK
26.25
McCarthy, AK
Inducted
7/12/1918
1/28/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Thornton
Laurance C.
Petersburg, AK
27.58
Seattle, WA
Inducted
4/1/1918
2/21/1919
Camp Zachary Taylor, KY
Honorable
Army
Thornton
Patrick
McCarthy, AK
29.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
10/10/1918
2/18/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Thorpe
Henry Elmer
Juneau, AK
25.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/7/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Thorson
Bersvend
Iditarod, AK
30.00
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
8/1/1918
3/13/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Thorstad
Roy
Petersburg, AK
22.82
Petersburg, AK
Inducted
5/23/1918
10/19/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Died of influenza and lobar pnArmy
Thostrom
Ruben
Juneau, AK
30.75
Juneau, AK
Inducted
5/10/1918
6/26/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Tidemann
Hans G.
Ketchikan, AK
29.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/11/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Tiegs
Theadare
Anchorage, AK
29.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
3/31/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Thomas
William N.
Nenana, AK
29.75
Nenana, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/9/1919
Honorable
Army
Tilson
Alfred Tobias
Sitka, AK
22.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Timiroff
Miak
Nenana, AK
30.08
Nenana, AK
Inducted
9/10/1918
2/20/1919
Neutral alien
Army
Tjamsland
Lars
Petersburg, AK
24.00
Petersburg, AK
Inducted
10/23/1918
1/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Todal
Andrew Olsen
Petersburg, AK
30.00
Petersburg, AK
Inducted
10/23/1918
1/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Todal
Erick E.
Petersburg, AK
27.00
Petersburg, AK
Inducted
8/1/1918
2/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Todoroff
Marin
Fairbanks, AK
29.00
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
6/27/1918
1/31/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Tokoff
George
Anchorage, AK
22.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
2/14/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Tolman
Crittenden A.C.
Seward, AK
27.00
Appointed from Alaska
6/8/1920
Kelly Field, TX
Honorable
Army
Toloff
Peter
Tanana, AK
27.00
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
6/30/1918
6/16/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Tompson
Andrew W.
Juneau, AK
26.66
Juneau, AK
Inducted
5/10/1918
2/24/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Tonseth
Einar A.
Fairbanks, AK
22.58
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
8/20/1918
6/10/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Touchette
William L.
Ophir, AK
24.00
Iditarod, AK
Inducted
6/5/1918
2/27/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Tousley
Carl C.
Anchorage, AK
44.50
Camp Lewis, WA
Enlisted
2/6/1918
1/11/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Townsend
Henry Harold
Latouche, AK
32.00
Appointed from Alask
9/30/1918
12/21/1918
Camp A.A. Humphreys, VA
Honorable
Army
Toyra
Henry William
Koggiung, AK
31.00
Astoria, OR
Inducted
10/24/1918
12/23/1918
Fort Stevens, OR
Honorable
Army
Traver
Robert N.
Treadwell, AK
22.25
Douglas, AK
Inducted
5/10/1918
1/21/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Treml
Joseph
Fairbanks, AK
38.17
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
2/5/1918
6/12/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Trierschield
Nicholas
Sitka, AK
25.00
Sitka, AK
Inducted
7/27/1918
3/9/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Tripp
Chester K.
Juneau, AK
25.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
3/16/1918
4/15/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Tropea
Tony
Alaska
30.33
Fort William H. Seward, AEnlisted
8/1/1918
12/2/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Honorable
Army
Truitt
Glenn James
Anchorage, AK
23.00
Seattle, WA
Inducted
1/26/1918
7/12/1919
Washington, DC
Honorable
Army
Tsakoumie
Peter
Anchorage, AK
26.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
2/6/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Tully
Henry L.
Valdez, AK
48.08
Fort Scott, CA
Enlisted
12/6/1913
6/9/1919
Fort Scott, CA
Honorable
Army
Tuppurainen
Albin
Alaska
32.08
Lake Co, AK
Inducted
8/8/1918
9/1/1918
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Turcotte
Domicile
Anchorage, AK
30.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
2/18/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Turner
John
Nenana, AK
28.00
Seward, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
1/10/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Tynan
Charles Henry
Sitka, AK
30.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/9/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2014 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress