Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

World War I
Extracts of Alaska Military Personnel Records

O

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M

N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | WY | Z

 

O'Callaghan
John P.
Alaska
35.50
Fort Gibbon, AK
Enlisted
9/20/1916
6/24/1921
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
O'Conner
Lawrence J.
Seward, AK
31.66
Seattle, WA
Inducted
4/20/1918
9/15/1919
Fort Clark, TX
Honorable
Army
O'Kelly
Christopher P.
Juneau, AK
27.08
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
6/4/1917
12/4/1918
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
O'Neil
Charles Richard
Anchorage, AK
24.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
4/1/1919
Anchorage, AK
Honorable
Army
O'Neill
Ed
McCarthy, AK
24.00
McCarthy, AK
Inducted
6/13/1918
1/29/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
O'Neill
Frank J.
Cordova, AK
25.08
Seattle, WA
Inducted
5/10/1918
2/14/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
O'Rourke
Fred J.
Nome, AK
28.83
Nome, AK
Inducted
6/20/1918
7/10/1919
Fort Lawton, WA
Honorable
Army
Obermiller
Fred W.
Juneau, AK
24.00
Fort William H. Seward, AEnlisted
12/6/1917
6/20/1919
Camp Dodge, IA
Honorable
Army
Odd
Charles A.
Anchorage, AK
31.58
Fort Lawton, WA
Inducted
3/26/1918
7/28/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Odeen
Ole C.
Anchorage, AK
27.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
6/26/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Officer
Early D.
McCarthy, AK
39.50
Fort Liscum, AK
Inducted
5/2/1918
4/12/1919
Presidio, CA
Honorable
Army
Ogilvie
Norman
Cordova, AK
28.50
Cordova, AK
Inducted
9/28/1918
3/1/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ogor
Frank
Ketchikan, AK
30.75
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
5/22/1918
4/16/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Ohman
Ralph T.
Ketchikan, AK
23.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
7/30/1918
3/4/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Oien
Ben
Petersburg, AK
31.00
Petersburg, AK
Inducted
8/20/1918
5/22/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Ojakangas
Eino
Anchorage, AK
24.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
10/19/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Died of influenza and pneumoArmy
Okasoff
Nick
Nome, AK
28.42
Nome, AK
Inducted
7/22/1918
3/13/1919
Fort Davis, AK
Honorable
Army
Oldfin
Edmund C.
Anchorage, AK
26.75
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
3/8/1918
8/13/1919
Camp Deven, MA
Honorable
Army
Olds
John P.
Juneau, AK
27.25
Juneau, AK
Inducted
5/10/1918
10/21/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Died of influenza and pneumoArmy
Olesaeff
Alex
Chatanika, AK
23.50
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/28/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Oliver
F.W.
Juneau, AK
30.00
Sitka, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/1/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Olsen
Frederik
Willow Creek, AK
30.00
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/7/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Olsen
Gust
Douglas, AK
25.00
Douglas, AK
Inducted
5/10/1918
4/28/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Olsen
Halvor
Ketchikan, AK
30.08
Seattle, WA
Inducted
5/29/1918
4/4/1919
Fort Lawton, WA
Honorable
Army
Olsen
John H.
Treadwell, AK
30.33
Douglas, AK
Inducted
5/10/1918
3/6/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Olsen
Jule R.
Cordova, AK
28.66
Cordova, AK
Inducted
7/22/1918
6/6/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Olsen
Martin
Juneau, AK
25.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
5/10/1918
1/28/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Olsen
Nels T.
Juneau, AK
17.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
5/15/1918
2/21/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Olsen
Oscar A.
Nenana, AK
30.25
Fort Gibbon, AK
Enlisted
9/4/1918
6/12/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Olsen
Thomas M.
McCarthy, AK
32.00
McCarthy, AK
Inducted
6/13/1918
3/22/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Olson
Adolf
Anchorage, AK
31.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
2/18/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Olson
Albert
Valdez, AK
31.58
Valdez, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/5/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Olson
Arthur R.
Matanuska, AK
25.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
2/17/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Olson
Edgar
Ruby, AK
25.00
Kitsap County, WA
Inducted
7/25/1918
10/3/1919
Camp Dodge, IA
Honorable
Army
Olson
Fred
Ketchikan, AK
23.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
7/8/1918
2/21/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Olson
Henning
McCarthy, AK
30.00
Valdez, AK
Inducted
6/10/1918
12/2/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Honorable
Army
Olson
Jack
Ketchikan, AK
30.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
5/22/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Olson
John
Anchorage, AK
28.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
10/23/1918
1/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Olson
John E.
Nome, AK
29.75
Nome, AK
Inducted
6/20/1918
10/13/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Died of influenza and pneumoArmy
Olson
Louis O.
Palmer, AK
24.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/7/1918
12/10/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Olson
Morris
Anchorage, AK
30.33
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
3/20/1918
8/11/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Olson
Oscar G.
Nenana, AK
27.42
Nenana, AK
Inducted
6/29/1918
3/7/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Olson
Otto
Ketchikan, AK
28.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
5/22/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Olson
Robert K.
Chatanika, AK
30.92
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
8/22/1918
6/16/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Olsson
Carl G.
Seward, AK
29.92
Seward, AK
Inducted
6/10/1918
8/11/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Olsson
Jonas L.
Anchorage, AK
29.33
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
3/20/1918
5/5/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Opdyke
Charlie W.
Fairbanks, AK
25.83
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/9/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Orr
Earle
Anchorage, AK
30.08
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
10/2/1918
1/27/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Oso
Thorwald
Seward, AK
23.00
Seward, AK
Inducted
6/10/1918
3/3/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Osborn
Roy H.
Juneau, AK
23.00
Fort William H. Seward, AEnlisted
5/11/1918
2/4/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Osborne
Earl
Haines, AK
26.00
Haines, AK
Inducted
6/15/1918
2/17/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Osborne
Ray
Ketchikan, AK
30.82
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
5/22/1918
2/14/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Oskolkoff
Goosty
Ninilchik, AK
22.00
Seward, AK
Inducted
10/7/1918
12/31/1918
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Oskolkoff
Alexis
Ninilchik, AK
25.00
Seward, AK
Inducted
10/7/1918
12/31/1918
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Oss
Edgar
Fairbanks, AK
30.82
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
7/6/1918
5/22/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Osness
Albert
Seldovia, AK
24.08
Seward, AK
Inducted
6/10/1918
2/17/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Ostrander
Carl E.
Ketchikan, AK
23.00
Fort William H. Seward, AEnlisted
6/22/1917
11/11/1919
Presidio, CA
Honorable
Army
Oswold
Peter E.
Juneau, AK
24.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/9/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Otsubo
Elichi
Nenana, AK
29.00
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
6/27/1918
9/2/1918
Fort Gibbon, AK
Neutral alien
Army
Otterstad
Martin
Juneau, AK
23.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
9/14/1918
3/21/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Otterstad
Oscar
Latouche, AK
25.00
Cordova, AK
Inducted
5/6/1918
6/19/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable, Service connectedArmy
Otto
Fred
Ketchikan, AK
29.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
7/25/1918
2/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Ovik
John
Cordova, AK
32.00
Cordova, AK
Inducted
6/14/1918
2/17/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2014 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress