Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

World War I
Extracts of Alaska Military Personnel Records

F

 

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M

N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | WY | Z

 

 

Fallon
John Joseph
Fairbanks, AK
30.50
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
7/22/1918
8/11/1919
U.S. General Hospital, DenverHonorable, Service ConnectedArmy
Fargher
John J.
Juneau, AK
30.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
5/22/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Farmer
James T.
Samson, AK
22.00
Called into active serv
12/15/1917
9/3/1919
Camp Gordon, GA
Honorable
Army
Farnieff
Boris Gado
Flat City, AK
26.00
Iditarod, AK
Inducted
6/26/1918
7/14/1919
Fort Saint Michael, AK
Honorable
Army
Farnsworth
Ira P.
Nenana, AK
32.82
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
10/26/1917
4/11/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Faust
Frederick
Tenakee, AK
31.00
Sitka, AK
Inducted
5/15/1918
2/2/1919
Camp Dodge, IA
Honorable
Army
Feike
Franz H.
Killisnoo, AK
27.25
Eugene, OR
Inducted
1/18/1918
3/21/1919
Camp Meigs, DC
Honorable
Army
Fell
Charles B.
Anchorage, AK
30.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
8/1/1918
12/28/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Felton
Ernest Matias
Juneau, AK
24.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/17/1918
1/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Fennis
Louis
Juneau, AK
27.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/1/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ferdine
Charles I.
Juneau, AK
27.66
Juneau, AK
Inducted
5/10/1918
2/14/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ferguson
Archie A.
Anchorage, AK
27.75
Fort Lawton, WA
Inducted
3/8/1918
7/16/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ferry
James
Poorman, AK
28.75
Ruby, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
5/28/1919
Fort Lawton, WA
Honorable
Army
Feutz
Julius A.
Iditarod, AK
30.00
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/18/1919
Fort Davis, AK
Honorable
Army
Fey
Clarence W.
Anchorage, AK
26.66
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
1/29/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Fey
Earl S.
Anchorage, AK
23.92
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
3/20/1918
2/25/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Finger
Waldo
Fairbanks, AK
22.42
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
8/20/1918
6/16/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Finnegan
John James
Seward, AK
29.00
Seward, AK
Appointed from Alask
6/26/1918
8/7/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Finney
Magnus
Petersburg, AK
30.00
Petersburg, AK
Inducted
10/28/1918
1/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Finzel
Raloh Julius
Ketchikan, AK
28.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
2/19/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Fischer
Alfred
Nome, AK
30.66
Nome, AK
Inducted
6/20/1918
12/7/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Honorable
Army
Fisk
George B.
Anchorage, AK
28.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
6/4/1918
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable, Service ConnectedArmy
Fisk
Otis
Gambler Bay, AK
29.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/17/1918
Fort Benjamin Harrision, IN
Honorable
Army
Fitch
Byron Lang
Juneau, AK
30.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
8/19/1918
5/22/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Fitzgerald
George
Ketchikan, AK
31.75
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
5/22/1918
2/9/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Fitzgerald
Harry R.
Anchorage, AK
30.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
8/1/1918
2/15/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Fonda
Roy D.
Seward, AK
25.58
Fort Lawton, WA
Inducted
3/26/1918
8/7/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Fleckenstein
Christopher
Anchorage, AK
23.75
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
2/15/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Fleckenstein
Frank J.
Wasilla, AK
22.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
6/6/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Fletcher
George B.
Anchorage, AK
30.33
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
3/20/1918
12/12/1918
Air Service, Morrison, VA
Honorable
Army
Fletcher
Harry
Anchorage, AK
27.25
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
3/20/1918
8/30/1919
Fort D.A. Russell, WY
Honorable
Army
Fletcher
Howard F.
Fairbanks, AK
33.00
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
7/3/1917
4/6/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Flores
Joe
Kenai, AK
24.00
Seward, AK
Inducted
8/1/1918
11/23/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable, Service ConnectedArmy
Flynn
Francis
Anchorage, AK
32.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
5/26/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Flynn
John William
Skagway, AK
22.00
Skagway, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/15/1918
Fort Benjamin Harrision, IN
Honorable
Army
Fordyce
Joseph B.
Anchorage, AK
32.00
Seattle, WA
Inducted
6/1/1918
12/1/1918
Camp Pike, AR
Honorable
Army
Forker
Frank S.
Knik, AK
22.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
1/10/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Forker
Paul A.
Matanuska, AK
26.58
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
12/7/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Fornas
Frank W.
Anchorage, AK
26.83
Douglas, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
2/3/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Forno
Teobaldo
Ruby, AK
25.08
Ruby, AK
Inducted
9/25/1918
1/9/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Forsell
John Sanford
Fairbanks, AK
30.00
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
7/18/1918
5/17/1919
Fort Lawton, WA
Honorable
Army
Fossas
Henry B.
Juneau, AK
30.00
Appointed from Alask
5/8/1918
10/31/1919
Hoboken, NJ
Honorable
Army
Forsman
Charles
Juneau, AK
28.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
7/22/1918
1/28/1919
Neutral Alien
Army
Foster
Earl H.
Nenana, AK
22.08
Nenana, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/9/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Fountain
John W.
Seward, AK
31.83
Seward, AK
Inducted
3/26/1918
8/12/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Fowler
Guy R.
Juneau, AK
28.66
Juneau, AK
Inducted
5/24/1918
10/24/1919
Presidio, CA
Honorable, Service ConnectedArmy
Fox
Dwight
Circle, AK
29.42
Eagle, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/9/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Fox
Edwin G.
Douglas, AK
26.17
Juneau, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
4/11/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Frangos
Antonios George Seward, AK
30.00
Seward, AK
Inducted
6/10/1918
6/26/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Fraisure
Roy
Cordova, AK
22.00
Cordova, AK
Inducted
6/14/1918
2/17/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Franzini
Ferdinando
Anchorage, AK
30.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
2/18/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Frasca
John
Fairbanks, AK
28.50
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
9/1/1918
6/16/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Frazer
Edward
Juneau, AK
31.75
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
8/9/1917
9/22/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Frederickson
Hugo W.
Petersburg, AK
31.00
Petersburg, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/9/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Frederickson
Olaus
McCarthy, AK
25.00
McCarthy, AK
6/13/1918
9/14/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Freeburger
George F.
Juneau, AK
25.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
2/4/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Fremming
Marshall G.
Juneau, AK
21.66
Juneau, AK
Enlisted
12/5/1917
6/25/1919
Presidio, CA
Honorable
Army
French
Earl W.
Haines, AK
30.42
Fort William H. Seward, AEnlisted
1/27/1918
6/26/1919
Presidio, CA
Honorable
Army
Frisch
Alpha Nicholas
Ketchikan, AK
31.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/7/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Frodsham
Wallace
Ketchikan, AK
31.75
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
6/19/1918
10/20/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Died of pneumonia
Army
Frost
John T.
Seward, AK
25.75
Seward, AK
Inducted
6/10/1918
6/6/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Fry
William M.
Juneau, AK
29.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
7/13/1918
1/28/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army

 

 


 

 

 

 

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2014 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress