Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

World War I
Extracts of Alaska Military Personnel Records

Q - R

 

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M

N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | WY | Z

 

Quirt
Morris James
Ketchikan, AK
23.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/14/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Radenbaugh
Alva
Ketchikan, AK
23.42
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
5/22/1918
2/9/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Radenbaugh
Russel S.
Ketchikan, AK
23.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
5/22/1918
2/21/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Radi
Dan
Nenana, AK
26.42
Nenana, AK
Inducted
8/20/1918
6/16/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Radovich
Nickolas
Skagway, AK
29.00
Skagway, AK
Inducted
5/25/1918
3/9/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Rainero
Bob
Anchorage, AK
26.25
Douglas, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
10/18/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Died of influenza and pneumoArmy
Rakocevich
Tripko
Douglas, AK
31.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/7/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ramsgard
John C.A.
Cordova, AK
32.00
Cordova, AK
Inducted
9/7/1918
3/9/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Rand
James H.
Seward, AK
24.25
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
4/13/1917
2/5/1919
Fort Sill, OK
Honorable
Army
Range
Merle A.
McCarthy, AK
22.00
McCarthy, AK
Inducted
6/13/1918
3/8/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Rashovich
Novica M.
McCarthy, AK
30.00
McCarthy, AK
Inducted
6/13/1918
2/14/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Rashovich
Yovan
McCarthy, AK
24.00
McCarthy, AK
Inducted
6/13/1918
7/12/1919
Fort Lawton, WA
Honorable
Army
Rasmussen
Ole K.
Ketchikan, AK
30.25
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
5/22/1918
1/24/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Rattray
Norman
Nome, AK
24.00
Nome, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/9/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Raut
George
Skagway, AK
28.00
Skagway, AK
Inducted
8/3/1918
3/15/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ray
Robert M.
Ketchikan, AK
29.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/9/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ray
Wiliam
McCarthy, AK
30.00
McCarthy, AK
Inducted
7/25/1918
6/6/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Razensain
Yael
Livengood, AK
30.33
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
6/27/1918
5/23/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Ream
Joel S.
Ketchikan, AK
26.00
Skagit County, WA
Inducted
8/25/1918
2/26/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Regan
Leonard
Iditarod, AK
39.75
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
10/26/1918
5/16/1919
Honorable
Army
Reichart
John
Cache Creek, AK
31.58
Seattle, WA
Inducted
5/28/1918
3/25/1919
Vancouver Barracks, WA
Honorable
Army
Reichelt
George L.
Nenana, AK
30.50
Mount Vernon, WA
Inducted
6/23/1918
7/22/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Reid
Frederick J.
Juneau, AK
27.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/3/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Rempelos
Demosthenes
Anchorage, AK
31.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
12/7/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Repo
John
Iditarod, AK
29.00
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
8/22/1918
6/13/1919
Fort Davis, AK
Honorable
Army
Revazoff
Gambol
Chatanika, AK
30.00
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/9/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Rexroth
Harry J.
Thaw, AK
25.08
Camp Lewis, WA
Enlisted
10/9/1917
5/12/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Reynolds
John W.
Quadro, AK
24.17
Bellingham, WA
Inducted
7/20/1918
3/1/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Reynolds
William R.
Anchorage, AK
23.58
Fort McDowell, CA
Enlisted
8/30/1917
9/25/1919
Camp Gordon, GA
Honorable
Army
Rice
Charles D.
Anchorage, AK
26.00
American Lake, WA
Enlisted
7/25/1918
7/13/1919
Hoboken, NJ
Honorable
Army
Richards
John Almond
Juneau, AK
26.50
Berkeley, CA
Inducted
10/19/1918
12/16/1918
University of California- Berk Honorable
Army
Richards
William H.
Anchorage, AK
25.08
Fort McDowell, CA
Enlisted
11/26/1917
5/14/1919
Camp Funston, CA
Honorable
Army
Richardson
George E.
Grelna, AK
24.25
Seattle, WA
Inducted
3/2/1918
5/24/1919
Camp Kearny, CA
Honorable
Army
Richardson
William H.
Ketchikan, AK
23.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
4/11/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Richmond
Charles E.
Cordova, AK
30.00
Cordova, AK
Inducted
6/14/1918
12/6/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Honorable
Army
Rider
Bruce P.
Valdez, AK
23.00
Valdez, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
5/20/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Rieck
William
Iditarod, AK
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
8/22/1918
6/13/1919
Fort Davis, AK
Honorable
Army
Rinehart
Joesph A.
Wrangell, AK
26.50
Wrangell, AK
Inducted
5/23/1918
3/2/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable, Service connectedArmy
Rink
Horace L.
Douglas, AK
30.00
Fort William H. Seward, AEnlisted
12/14/1917
7/7/1919
Camp Zachary Taylor, KY
Honorable
Army
Rise
Engle
Petersburg, AK
29.33
Petersburg, AK
Inducted
5/23/1918
6/26/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Roan
Raymond W.
Anchorage, AK
21.83
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
3/20/1918
6/4/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Roberts
Bloomer W.
Tanana, AK
27.75
Tanana, AK
Inducted
6/30/1918
10/3/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Roberts
Carl
Juneau, AK
30.08
Juneau, AK
Inducted
5/10/1918
2/15/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Roberts
Frank
Juneau, AK
29.00
Marquette, MI
Inducted
5/25/1918
2/10/1919
Camp Custer, MI
Honorable
Army
Roberts
John
Chichagoff, AK
31.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
9/10/1918
3/4/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Robertson
Lester O.
Fairbanks, AK
26.82
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/9/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Robertson
William J.
Kodiak, AK
23.00
Seward, AK
Inducted
11/3/1918
12/31/1918
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Robins
Joe
Anchorage, AK
25.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
9/30/1918
1/18/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Ronrigue
Leo M.
Hot Springs, AK
37.75
Fort Gibbon, AK
Inducted
7/27/1918
2/14/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Rogers
Fred B.
Anchorage, AK
27.33
Seattle, WA
Inducted
2/18/1918
7/29/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Rogers
Mathew J.
Anchorage, AK
29.83
Seattle, WA
Inducted
2/18/1918
6/26/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Rogulich
John
Anchorage, AK
30.00
Anchorage, AK
Inducted
6/24/1918
1/30/1919
Camp Grant, IL
Honorable
Army
Romanoff
John
Fairbanks, AK
28.00
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/9/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Romig
Robert H.
Seward, AK
21.25
Camp Lewis, WA
Enlisted
5/1/1918
2/13/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable, Service connectedArmy
Rondthaler
Harold
Anchorage, AK
26.08
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
6/12/1917
3/23/1920
Fort Sheridan, IL
Honorable
Army
Rongeloff
Costo
Nenana, AK
27.50
Nenana, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/7/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Alien
Army
Rose
Fargo F.
Fairbanks, AK
31.83
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
6/27/1918
2/5/1919
Camp Kearny, CA
Honorable
Army
Rose
Mathew
Unga, AK
24.00
Seward, AK
Inducted
10/28/1918
12/31/1918
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Rosenblad
Otto
Ketchikan, AK
27.83
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
5/22/1918
1/10/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Rosholm
Simon
Douglas, AK
31.00
Wrangell, AK
Inducted
10/10/1918
3/9/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Rosnes
Andrew A.
Juneau, AK
26.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
12/12/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Rososs
Pete
Nenana, AK
30.08
Nenana, AK
Inducted
6/27/1918
12/13/1918
Camp Dodge, IA
Honorable
Army
Rost
Hal
Fairbanks, AK
29.50
Fairbanks, AK
Inducted
8/20/1918
6/10/1919
Fort Gibbon, AK
Honorable
Army
Rothacher
Norman W.
Nome, AK
26.17
Fort Davis, AK
Enlisted
4/1/1916
8/1/1920
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Rouse
Max M.
Nome, AK
31.00
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/26/1919
Fort Davis, AK
Honorable
Army
Rousseau
Lovell C.
Skagway, AK
26.00
Seattle, WA
Inducted
3/8/1918
5/19/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Rowbottom
Henry T.
Valdez, AK
31.00
Fort Liscum, AK
Inducted
1/1/1915
10/8/1919
Fort Lawton, WA
Honorable
Army
Rowson
Walter
Fairbanks, AK
31.00
Called into service
11/27/1917
3/21/1919
Camp Funston, CA
Honorable
Army
Rox
Lee
Ketchikan, AK
27.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
8/7/1918
5/22/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Rozich
Frank Antone
Petersburg, AK
29.00
Eureka, CA
Inducted
8/8/1918
2/26/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Rucker
Aaron E.
Valdez, AK
22.50
Valdez, AK
Inducted
7/9/1918
1/18/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Rumohr
John C.
Tanana, AK
31.25
Tanana, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
1/20/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Running
John
Douglas, AK
32.00
Douglas, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/1/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Running
Tom
Juneau, AK
31.00
Juneau, AK
Inducted
10/1/1918
3/4/1919
Fort William H. Seward, AK
Honorable
Army
Rush
Edgar Allen
Kasaan, AK
28.00
Ketchikan, AK
Inducted
7/25/1918
12/5/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ryan
Edward W.
Anchorage, AK
40.00
Fort Liscum, AK
Enlisted
8/9/1918
12/27/1918
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ryan
Howard W.
Juneau, AK
23.58
Seattle, WA
Inducted
5/21/1918
1/24/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ryan
Jack
Seward, AK
28.66
Seward, AK
Inducted
6/10/1918
6/6/1919
Fort Liscum, AK
Honorable
Army
Ryan
John Joseph
Seward, AK
41.00
Appointed from Alask
9/17/1918
10/27/1919
Camp Lewis, WA
Honorable
Army
Ryan
John Peard
Fairbanks, AK
30.00
Fort Davis, AK
Inducted
8/20/1918
3/18/1919
Fort Davis, AK
Honorable
Army
Ryan
Joseph G.
Anchorage, AK
25.92
Seattle, WA
Enlisted
1/23/1918
11/30/1918
Benbrook, TX
Honorable
Army
Rydholm
Harold M.
Anchorage, AK
38.00
Fort Lawton, WA
Enlisted
3/26/1918
7/1/1919
Camp Greve, France
Honorable
Army

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2014 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress