Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

Sitka Births 1816 - 1867

 

Father's Names Missing

A B  |  C  |   D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |

M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z  |

 

P

 

Birth Date

Name of Father Name of Mother Name of Child Place of Birth Heritage Father's Occupation
23 Dec 1820 Padushkin, Alexander
Anastasia Sitka White Laborer
23 Nov 1822 Padushkin, Alexander
Alexander Sitka White Laborer
06 Oct 1818 Padushkin, Jacob Nikeich Eudoxia Kriukof Dionisi Sitka Russian-Creole Lieut Russian Navy
15 Nov 1839 Pakelsof, Athanesi Jacoblief Akillina Athanesieva (Kodiak Aleut) Katherine Tomsk Russian Laborer
13 Jun 1820 Palashef, Basil
Akillina Sitka White Laborer
09 Dec 1823 Paljanof, Nicholas
Anna Archangelsk White Priest
08 Oct 1817 Pamitin, Basil
John Sitka Russian Laborer
08 May 1828 Panin, Andrew
Alexandra Sitka White Mariner
02 Nov 1854 Panomakof, John Irina Simeonova Katherine Sitka Creole Pilot
11 Oct 1845 Papeltzof, Afanasi Jacoblef Akillina Simeono Nicholas Tumen, Russia Russian
27 May 1840 Patapof, Ignatius Andreanof Peligia Larionava John Yaroslav Russian Laborer
06 Aug 1841 Patelin, Elias Katherine Ivanovof John Russia Russian Deacon
03 Aug 1852 Patelin, Liof Simeonof Anna Andreeva Lawrence Sitka Creole
22 Nov 1851 Patukof, John Gabrielof Natalia Ivanova Alexander Sitka Creole Laborer
13 Mar 1856 Patukof, John Gabrielof Natalia Ivanova Matrona Sitka Creole Laborer
10 Dec 1822 Paule, Johann
Lukia (female) Sitka White Laborer
11 Sep 1827 Pavlof, Andrew
Alexander Sitka White Laborer
29 Oct 1838 Pavlof, Basil Kolosh woman (no name) Anastacia Sitka Yakut Laborer
02 Aug 1842 Pavlof, Basil Alexandra Tlakhusha Maxim Yakutz Yakut Laborer
03 Nov 1844 Pavlof, Basil Gerasimof Pareskeva Ivanova Paul St. Petersburg Creole Captain
13 Dec 1846 Pavlof, Basil Gerasimof Pareska Ivanova (b. Sitka) Nicholas Russia Russian
12 Sep 1849 Pavlof, Basil Gerasimof Parasiva, Ivanov (b. Sitka) Sophia St. Petersburg Russia Captain
09 Jul 1851 Pavlof, Basil Gerasimof Paraskiva Ivanof (b. Sitka Michael St. Petersburg Russia Captain
22 Mar 1853 Pavlof, Basil Garasimof Paraskeva Ivanova (b. Sitka) John Sitka Creole Captain
18 Jul 1855 Pavlof, Basil Gerasimof Paraskiva Ivanova Vladimir St. Petersburg Russian Captain
23 Jul 1857 Pavlof, Basil Gerasimof Paraskiva Ivanof (b. Sitka; Creole) Anna St. Petersburg Russian Captain
1840 Pazhuka, Philip Anna Matrona Kodiak Aleut Laborer
14 Aug 1844 Peel, Andrew Martha (b. Sitka; Creole) Andrew Finland Finn
24 Mar 1829 Permakof, Stephen
Matrona Yakutak, Siberia Chukchi
11 Jan 1820 Permitin, Basil
Tatiana Sitka White Laborer
09 Jan 1848 Permitin, John Basilief Helen Andreeva Basil Sitka Creole
07 Sep 1860 Petelin, John Susana Vasilieva (born at sea) Michael Russia Russian Priest
23 Feb 1862 Petelin, John Susana Anna Russia Russian Priest
23 Dec 1866 Petelin, Leof Eudoxia Eugenia Sitka Creole
05 Jan 1844 Petelin, Leof Simeonof Catherina John Sitka Creole
29 Jun 1849 Petelin, Lionti Simeonof Katherine Alexieva Olga Sitka Creole
20 Jul 1831 Petelin, Ruf Eudoxia Eudoxin Sitka Creole
06 Nov 1853 Pesonin, Andrew Akillina Michael Finland Finn Laborer
18 Oct 1855 Pessanin, Andrew Akillina Fiordorovan (b. Sitka; Creole) Anastacia Finland Finn Laborer
19 Aug 1819 Petrof, Andrew
Natalia Sitka White Laborer
26 Sep 1820 Petrof, Andrew
Pelagia Sitka Aleut
18 Dec 1826 Petrof, Andrew
Anicia Aleutian Chain Aleut
30 May 1831 Petrof, Basil Stephenida (Creole) Dionisi Sitka White
29 Feb 1833 Petrof, Basil Stephenica (Creole) Porfiri Petrozavod White
18 Feb 1838 Petrof, Basil Stephanida (Creole) Theodore Petrosovosk Russian Laborer
12 Aug 1842 Petrof, Basil Stephanida (Creole) John Olonetz Russian Laborer
10 Jan 1846 Petrof, Ivan Ikikerof Vasillisa Nikilieva Demetrius Kodiak Aleut
13 Mar 1848 Petrof, John Nikinorof Vasillisa Nikiliova Matrona Sitka Creole Laborer
22 May 1830 Petrofsky, Gordief
Paulina Irkutsk, Siberia White
03 May 1821 Petrofsky, Irodion
Alexandra Sitka White Laborer
07 Apr 1833 Philipof, David Euphroyne Simeon Yakutsk, Siberia Chuchi
09 May 1828 Plitim, Efim Martha Irina Sitka White
13 Oct 1829 Plotnikof, Gordy
Pareskeva Sitka White Laborer
25 Feb 1829 Plotnikof, John
Eudoxia Sitka Creole
10 Oct 1852 Plotnitzin, Cyril Mary Nikitina Plotnitzin John Sitka Creole
(ran to CA in 1850)
05 Nov 1818 Pometilof, (first name not given)
Anisifor (male) Sitka Russian Mariner
10 Oct 1820 Pometilof, Demetrius
Paraskeva Sitka White Mariner
19 Oct 1847 Ponomakof, Ivan Anna Jacobliova Basil Sitka Creole
05 Mar 1856 Ponomakof, John Irina Simeonova Alexis Sitka Creole Pilot
30 Dec 1858 Ponomakof, John Irina Simeonova Anna Sitka Creole Pilot
02 Mar 1862 Ponomakof, John Irina Simeonova Gabriel Sitka Creole Pilot
20 Mar 1867 Ponomakof, John Irina Simeonova Jacob Sitka Creole Pilot
23 Oct 1849 Ponomakof, John Iljin Irina Simeonova Anastacia Sitka Creole Laborer
01 Oct 1852 Ponomakof, John Iljin Irina Simeonova Pareskeva Sitka Creole Pilot
1838 Ponomaref, Andrian Stephanida Petrova Gregory Sitka Creole
30 Jan 1843 Ponomaref, Andrian Stephanida (b. Sitka; Creole) Mary Russia Russian
02 May 1852 Ponomaref, Basil Christina Nikiforova (b. Sitka) Anna Olonitz Russian Laborer
17 Feb 1856 Ponomaref, Basil Christing Nikifovi (b. Sitka; Creole) Peter Olonitz Russia
18 Sep 1845 Ponomarkof, Basil Iljin Vasilissa Theodorova (b. Sitka) Elias Sitka Creole
03 Nov 1846 Ponomarkof, Basil Iljin Bassa Fiodorova Stephenida Sitka Creole
18 Sep 1819 Ponomarkof, Elias
Mary Sitka White
04 Nov 1843 Ponomarkof, Ivan Anna Jakovleva Matrona Sitka Creole
16 Jan 1860 Ponomarkof, John Irina Simeonova Anna Sitka Russian Pilot
01 Oct 1864 Ponomarkof, John Irina Michael Sitka Creole Pilot
23 Sep 1838 Ponomoref, Nicholas Mary Vasilieva Burdurkofsky John Sitka Russian Coachman
13 Sep 1864 Ponomoref, Vladimir Pelagia John Sitka Creole Laborer
29 Jan 1856 Ponomoref, Vladimir Andreef Pelagia Jacoblieva John Russia Russian Laborer
01 May 1867 Ponomoref, Vladimir Andreef Pelagia Jacoblieva Julia Sitka Creole
07 Nov 1848 Ponomorief, Basil Petrof Christina Nikiforova (b. Sitka) Innocent Olonitz Russia
31 Jul 1859 Ponomorief, Vladimir Pelegia Anna Sitka Russian Laborer
14 Feb 1843 Popof, Demetrius Fiodorof Anna Pavlova (Creole) Helen Oktz, Russia Russian
04 Aug 1861 Popof, Timothy Taicia Alexandrova Lydia Russia Russian Deacon
06 Feb 1862 Popof, Timothy Taicia Alexandrova Mary Sitka Creole Deacon
12 Jan 1842 Prazdnikof, Nikita Efimof Mary Petrova Paul Vjatka Russian Laborer
12 Feb 1841 Priakhin, Athanensi Eufimia (Indian) Andrew Tumen, Russia Russian
20 Jan 1821 Prokhorof, John
Anna Sitka White Laborer
31 May 1823 Prokhorof, John
Helen Sitka White Laborer
11 May 1841 Prokofief, John Irina Matfieva Helen Pakof Russian Laborer
09 Nov 1824 Prokofief, Michael
Nadezhda Sitka White Mariner
01 May 1828 Prokofief, Michael
Basil Sitka White Mariner
25 August 1829 Prokofief, Michael
Anna Sitka White Mariner
28 Sep 1846 Prokofief, Pelegin Irina Matfiova (b. Sitka; Creole Pelegia Pskof Russian
15 Aug 1840 Pukhterin, Alexander Juliana Niktaplionof (Aleut) Natalia Tumen Russian Laborer

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2016 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress