Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

Sitka Births 1816 - 1867

 

A B  |  C  |   D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |

M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z  |

 

FATHER'S NAMES MISSING

 

Birth Date

Name of Father Name of Mother Name of Child Place of Birth Heritage Father's Occupation
02 Mar 1817   Anna Plothnikoff John Sitka Aleut
 
07 Dec 1817
 
Irena John Sitka Kolosh Indian
 
28 Nov 1820
 
Eudoxie Katherine Aleutian Islands Aleut
 
22 Jun 1821
 
Chakilna Trofim (male) Sitka Kolosh Indian
 
25 Sep 1821 , Paul
 
John Sitka Aleut
 
12 Jan 1823
 
Irene Zhaneseva John Kodiak Aleut
 
11 Feb 1823
 
Tatiana Kinagin Euxodin Sitka Kolosh Indian
 
18 Feb 1823
 
Pareskeva Leof Sitka Kolosh Indian
 
03 Jun 1823
 
Mary Theodosia Kodiak Aleut
 
17 Jun 1823
 
Paroskeva Agrippina Kodiak Aleut
 
13 Aug 1823
 
Natalia Nianik Samuel Kodiak Aleut
 
13 Aug 1823
 
Pelagia Agajakhtak Miron Kodiak Aleut
 
25 Nov 1823
 
Pelagia Larionof Avdi (male) Sitka Creole
 
13 Jul 1824
 
Mary Natalia Kodiak Aleut
 
16 Aut 1824 , Simeon
 
Andrew Kodiak Aleut
 
25 Jan 1825
 
Daria Dinitreva Mordvikof John Aleutian Chain Aleut
 
10 Jul 1825
 
Vera Paninchak Gabriel Kodiak Aleut
 
26 Aug 1825
 
Kigliak Andrian Kodiak Aleut
 
17 Jan 1826
 
Matrona Kapchaun Anna Kodiak Aleut
 
17 Jan 1826
 
Natalia Xenia Kodiak Aleut
 
14 Feb 1826
 
Mary Kavagnahkak Harlampy (male) Kodiak Aleut
 
27 Jun 1826
 
Matrona Kamensky Peter Sitka White
 
27 Jul 1826
 
Matrona Kamensky Olga Sitka White Laborer
27 Aug 1826
 
Mary Pelagi Natalia Kodiak White Laborer
10 Jan 1827
 
Natalia Nuapin Eudoxia Kodiak Aleut
 
05 Feb 1827
 
Anna Ponikudak Xenia Kodiak Aleut
 
25 Sep 1827
 
Matrona Kamensky Paul Sitka White Laborer
01 Sep 1828
 
Paraskeva Chuvaki Roman Kodiak Aleut
 
07 Nov 1828
 
Akillina Michael Atka Aleut
 
26 Dec 1828
 
Riseif (first name not given) Anna Sitka Creole
 
28 Apr 1829
 
Anna Panikutak Alexandra Kodiak Aleut
 
02 May 1829 ,Roman
 
Job Kodiak Aleut
 
08 Dec 1829
 
Irina Eugraf (male) Afognak Aleut
 
28 Jul 1830
 
Akillina Olga Atka Aleut
 
31 Aug 1830
 
Pareskeva Avati Martha Ajaktalik, Kodiak Island Aleut
 
14 Dec 1830
 
Natalia Nicholas Aleutian Chain Aleut
 
27 Jul 1832
 
Catherine Listohinski (Creole) Seraphima Sitka
 

 
07 Aug 1832
 
Natalia Kabachakof (Creole Matthew Sitka
 

 
03 Sep 1832
 
Mary (Aleut) Zacharias Ajaktalik, Kodiak Island Aleut
 
29 Dec 1832
 
Eudoxia Kistaki (Kolosh) Basil Sitka White
 
06 Jan1833
 
Eudoxia Ostrogin (Creole) Alexander Sitka White
 
07 Aug 1833
 
Mary Gideonof John Sitka White
 
08 Sep 1833
 
Natalia (Aleut) Akim (male) Aleutian Chain White
 
16 Jan 1834
 
Akillina (Aleut) John Aleutian Chain
 

 
22 Jan 1834
 
Minodora Shaykhati (Kolosh) Anna Sitka
 

 
1836
 
Katherine Petrova Budilova Natalia Sitka Creole
 
01 Aug 1838
 
Natalia Lukin Eliazer (male) Sitka Aleut
 
05 Aug 1838
 
Mary Gideonof Natalia Sitka Kolosh
 
07 Sep 1838
 
Katherine Petrova Budilova George Sitka Creole
 
30 Nov 1838
 
Mary Budilof Peter Sitka Kolosh
 
06 Dec 1838
 
Agatha Ivanova Anna Sitka Creole Laborer
04 Feb 1839
 
Pelagia Kobichef Mary Sitka Creole
 
08 Jun 1839
 
Eudoxia Nikoleva Kochugin Agrippina Sitka Russia
 
1840
 
Katherine Petrova Budilova Elizabeth Sitka Creole
 
1840
 
Paraskeva Zirianof Andrew Sitka Creole
 
1840
 
Mary Idenof Tatiana Sitka Creole
 
12 Jan 1840
 
Mary Petrova Nicholas Sitka Creole
 
02 Jul 1840
 
Makrida Kauchitali Prokofi Sitka Kolosh
 
17 Aug 1840
 
Anna Lauliana Natalia Sitka Kolosh
 
09 Sep 1840
 
Mary Petrova Grabof Andrew Sitka Creole
 
09 Nov 1840
 
Dementi Kavansky Agatha Vitepsk Russian Laborer
08 Feb 1843
 
Pelagia Timofeeva Lundstrom Theodore Sitka Creole
 
02 May 1843
 
Mary Gideonof Basil Sitka Aleut
 
18 Oct 1843
 
Juliana Chernogolovi John Sitka Indian
 
04 Jan 1844
 
Mary Timofeeg Tatiana Sitka Creole
 
18 Feb 1844
 
Juliana Nicoleva Stephanof Arkati (male) Sitka Creole
 
07 Mar 1844
 
Mary Fiodovnova Eudoxia Sitka Creole
 
24 May 1844
 
Anastasia Kopitof Alexander Russia Creole
 
22 Jul 1844
 
Vasilissa Kalinin Nadezhda Kodiak Aleut
 
30 Aug 1844
 
Miriam Nicholaeva John Kodiak Aleut
 
30 Jan 1845
 
Vera Afanasieva Melkof Basil Sitka Creole
 
24 Feb 1845
 
Anna Litvinof Tarassi (male) Kodiak Aleut
 
02 Oct 1845
 
Mary Ivanova Nosikof Peligia Sitka Creole
 
19 Oct 1845
 
Irina Simeonova Zamiakin Theodore Kodiak Aleut
 
22 Nov 1845
 
Irina Lukin Innocent Sikta Kolosh
 
02 Feb 1846
 
Daria Sgaek Simeon Sitka Kolosh
 
17 Apr 1846
 
Lukeria Ivanova Sokolof Nicholas Sitka Creole
 
07 Jul 1846
 
Natalia Kresanof Natalia Unalaska Aleut
 
17 Sep 1846
 
Anna Kliuk Thekla Sitka Kolosh
 
23 Sep 1846
 
Katherine Petrova Budilova Michael Sitka Creole
 
01 Nov 1846
 
Mary Ivanof Matrona Kodiak Aleut
 
07 Dec 1846
 
Vasillissa Kalinin Theodore Kodiak Aleut
 
07 Mar 1847
 
Anna Ivanova Chernof Mary Sitka Creole
 
12 Sep 1847
 
Katherine Alexandrova Karasef Nicholas Sitka Creole
 
27 Dec 1847
 
Eudoxia Artemief Zharof Alexander Sitka Creole
 
12 Mar 1848
 
Ann Kahu Alexandra
 

 

 
03 Jul 1848
 
Mary Timofieva Timothy Kodiak Aleut
 
25 Aug 1848
 
Natalia Katzenu Gregory Sitka Kolosh
 
11 Oct 1848
 
Irina Simeonova Zamiakin Katherine Sitka Creole
 
30 May 1849
 
Alexanddra Ivanova Pavlog Akillina Sitka Creole
 
12 Sep 1849
 
Lukerin Ivanova Sokolof Sophia St. Petersburg Russian Captain
01 Dec 1849
 
Lubof Chikvet Katherine Sitka Kolosh
 
03 Mar 1850
 
Eudoxia Vazhanin Anna Sitka Creole
 
17 Jul 1850
 
Mary Tuja Mary Sitka Kolosh
 
27 Jul 1850
 
Anastacia Vatrukbel Peter Sitka Kolosh
 
04 Oct 1850
 
Platonida Ivanova Risief Peter Sitka Creole
 
05 Nov 1850
 
Katherine Tasukh John Sitka Kolosh
 
02 Dec 1850
 
Lubof Chikvet Andrew Sitka Kolosh
 
28 Dec 1850
 
Anna Kaoo Mary Sitka Kolosh
 
19 Apr 1851
 
Olga Ivanova Alijakuk Mary Kodiak Aleut
 
Jul 1851
 
Schkuk Athanesius Sitka Kolosh
 
Aug 1851
 
Marka Kaoo Sergiua Sitka Kolosh
 
05 Oct 1851
 
Irina Nasdakhel John Sitka Kolosh
 
01 Feb 1852
 
Juliana Skindok Simeon Sitka Kolosh
 
07 Feb 1853
 
Barbara Sevastianova Mary Sitka Creole
 
25 Aug 1853
 
Katherine Petrova Budilof Nicholas Sitka Creole
 
26 Sep 1853
 
Eudoxia Vasilieva Peligia Sitka Creole
 
24 Apr 1854
 
Knutila, Xenia Mikhilova Alexandra Sitka Creole
 
30 Nov 1854
 
Sophia Stepanova Risief Anna Sitka Creole
 
04 Mar 1856
 
Katherine Simeonova Zimyakin Mary Sitka Creole
 
16 May 1856
 
Barbara Sevastianova (Uksusof) Alexandra Sitka Creole
 
11 Jul 1856
 
Irina Vasilieva Churnogolova Basil Sitka Creole
 
17 Jul 1856
 
Mary Nikitina Plotnitsin Mary Korak Russia
 
14 Aug 1856
 
Helen Petrova Kolmakof Mary Sitka Creole
 
18 Sep 1856
 
Tatiana Jacoblief Babin Theodore Moscow Creek Clerk
29 Oct 1856
 
Platonida Ivanova Risief Paraskeva Kodiak Creole
 
29 Oct 1856
 
Platonida, Ivanova Risief Nicholas Sitka Creole
 
05 Nov 1856
 
Vera Moeikhin Katherine Sitka Creole
 
08 Nov 1856
 
Natalie Matfieva Dalstrom Innocent Sitka Creole
 
07 Feb 1857
 
Sophie Stepanova Bisief (Risief?) Innocent Sitka Creole
 
04 Apr 1857
 
Natalie Cherni George Sitka Creole
 
01 Jul 1857
 
Eudoria Vasilieva Waynakof Martha Sitka Creole Laborer
07 Aug 1857
 
Tatiana Andreeva Larionof Mary Sitka Creole Mariner
14 Jun 1858
 
Matrona Matfeeva Zakharof Jonah Sitka Creole
 
31 Dec 1858
 
Barbara Simeonof Sebasgianof Eudoxia Sitka Creole
 
29 May 1859
 
Vera Miaikin Julia Sitka Creole
 
30 May 1859
 
Anna Krukov Lubof Sitka Creole
 
05 Dec 1859
 
Anna Maximova Renke Nicholas Sitka Creole
 
06 Dec 1859
 
Anna Platonova Anton Sitka Creole
 
07 Dec 1860
 
Khionia Raskasof Barbara Sitka Creole
 
01 Feb 1861
 
Katherine Simonof Simeon Sitka Creole
 
06 Feb 1861
 
Makarius Ignatief Martha Sitka Creole
 
21 Jun 1861
 
Matrona Rodionof Natalia Sitka Creole
 
23 Jul 1861
 
Anna Lukanin
 

 

 

 
13 Aug 1861
 
Eudoxia Zakarof Alexander Sitka Creole
 
09 Dec 1861
 
Mary Ivanova (widow) Misail Sitka Creole
 
19 Jan 1862
 
Mary Ignatieva Fiodorof Agatha Sitka Creole
 
02 Feb 1862
 
Anna Lindquist Simeon Sitka Creole
 
04 Aug 1862
 
Theodosia Sisoyova Mahlki Natalie Sitka Creole Laborer
16 Oct 1862
 
Alexandra Kobochef Matrona Sitka Creole
 
22 Oct 1862
 
Katherine Budilof Kapitolina Sitka Creole
 
08 May 1863
 
Eudoxia, Zacharof Nicholas Sitka Creole
 
13 May 1863
 
Helen Knugila Helen Sitka Creole
 
01 Jul 1863
 
Theodosia Mahlki Kosma Sitka Creole
 
07 Jul 1863
 
Natalia Laulin Theodore Sitka Creole
 
12 Aug 1863
 
Elizabeth Ivanof Michael Sitka Creole
 
17 Sep 1863
 
Eudoxia Karlusky Lubof Sitka Creole
 
23 Sep 1863
 
Kaherine Pulinsky Iraida Sitka Creole
 
28 Sep 1863
 
Anna Andfeeva Vasilief Stephan Sitka Creole
 
19 May 1864
 
Iraida Herman Constantine Sitka Creole
 
24 May 1864
 
Elizabeth Christoforof Benziman Mary Sitka Creole
 
06 Jun 1864   Raisa Druzhinin Katherine Sitka Creole
 
28 Aug 1864
 
Matrona Kirsef Martha Sitka Creole
 
07 Sep 1864
 
Elizabeth Antituuh Cornelius Sitka Kolosh
 
11 Nov 1864
 
Eugenia Risanteof John Sitka Creole Mariner
25 Jan 1865
 

 
Alexis Sitka Creole
 
06 Mar 1865
 
Alexandra Tufanof Chrisanth Sitka Creole
 
28 Mar 1865
 
Helen Knutila Mary Sitka Creole
 
15 May 1865
 
Anna Igorova Renke Helen Sitka Creole
 
15 May 1865
 
Elizabeth Ivanof Julia Sitka Creole
 
08 Jul 1865
 
Mary Andreeva Elias Sitka Koloah
 
27 Nov 1864
 
Agrippina Paramonod Michael Sitka Creole
 
08 Dec 1864
 
Elizabeth Proshef Michael Sitka Creole
 
04 Oct 1866
 
Thekla Egoriva Renke Vera Sitka Creole
 
05 Oct 1866
 
Anna Lindquist Nadezhda Sitka Creole
 
27 Jan 1867
 
Eugenia Startzef Anisim (male) Sitka Creole
 
13 Mar 1867
 
Irina Kitchin Antipatr (male) Sitka Creole
 
18 Mar 1867
 
Anna Hieras Alexander Sitka Creole
 
15 May 1867
 
Eudoxia Malutin Constantine Sitka Creole
 

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2016 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress