Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

Sitka Births 1816 - 1867

 

Father's Names Missing

A B  |  C  |   D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |

M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z  |

 

A

 

Birth Date Name of Father Name of Mother Name of Child Place of Birth Heritage Father's Occupation
07 Oct 1840 Abichef, Efim Eudoxia Akatla (Kolosh) Pelagia Sitka Kolosh Laborer
15 Mar 1831 Abramof, Simeon
Leon Sitka White Conductor
23 Jun 1832 Abramof, Simeon Pareskeva (Russian) Vladimir (male) Sitka White Mariner
18 Dec 1833 Abramof, Simeon Pareskeva (Russian) Anna Sitka Russian Mate on ship
13 Jan 1824 Afanasief, John
John Sitka White Laborer
19 Sep 1820 Agafanof, Basil
Vera Sitka White Laborer
03 Oct 1826 Agafonof, Basil
Pelagia Sitka White Mariner
06 Jul 1833 Agipitof, Jacob Anesia Olga Sitka

15 Aug 1817 Agli, Elias
Artemi (male) Sitka Aleut
10 Jul 1821 Agli, Elias
Afimia Sitka Aleut
07 Jan 1867 Aglugluk, Basil Mary (b. Kodiak; Aleut) Basil Kodiak Aleut
06 Sep 1841 Agujanak, Luke Akilina Panicharnak Joachim Kodiak Aleut Laborer
1841 Akatief, Trofim Athanesia (Indian) Zacharias Tobolsk, Russia Russian
27 Jun 1830 Akhchun, Simeon Anesia Najamin (b. Kodiak; Aleut) Eupraxia (female) Kodiak Aleut
28 Apr 1818 Akhvajanak, Andrew
Gregory Kodiak (birthplace) Aleut
05 May 1820 Akhvanak, Andrew
Mark Sitka Aleut
31 May 1864 Aksenof, Efpl Mary Gregorieva Helen Sitka Creole Sexton
13 Nov 1842 Aliakhkake, Michael Olga Inova Zacharias Kodiak Aleut
26 Jul 1842 Aljakahka, Michael Olga Changa (Aleut) Stephen Kodiak Aleut
26 Jul 1842 Aljakahka, Michael Olga Changa (Aleut) Stephen Kodiak Aleut
03 Nov 1845 Aliakhkak, Michael Olga Ivanova (b.Sitka; Kolosh) Michael Kodiak Aleut
1829 Aliazhak, Michael
Eudoxia
Aleut
30 Apr 1832 Amiak, Basil Catherine (Aleut) Job Kodiak Aleut
15 Feb 1820 Anaknak, Stephen
Anisim Sitka Aleut
28 Aug 1827 Anchukuka, Roman
Martha Kodiak Aleut
23 Oct 1821 Anchuli, Boris
Paraskeva Sitka Aleut
14 Aug 1844 Andreef, Alexander Natalia Andrew St. Petersburg Russian
22 Oct 1860 Andreef, Eufim Anastacia Pavlova (b. Sitka; Creole) Innocent Tver Russian Laborer
15 Aug 1847 Andreef, John Christina Ivanova (b. Sitka) Alexandra Simbirsk Russian
08 Feb 1860 Andreef, John Mary Sergieva Theodore Russia Russian Mariner
28 Sep 1845 Andreef, John Andreef Christiana (Ivanova b. Sitka) Olga Russia Russian
23 Mar 1852 Andreenof, Ignatius Pelagia Lurionova Mary Yaroslav Russia Clerk
05 Jan 1850 Andreenof, Ignatius Pelagia Larionova John Yaloslav Russian Laborer
24 Sep 1842 Andrienof, Ignatius Pelagia Larihova Michael Yaroslav Russian
28 Feb 1845 Andrienof, Ignatius Pelagia Llarinonova Basil Sitka Creole
12 Apr 1823 Andrejef, John
Helen Finland White
07 Feb 1825 Andrejef, John
Anna Sitka White
07 Apr 1844 Andruchef, Luke Ivanof Anna Michaelova (Creole) Nikita Tobolsk, Russia Russian
06 Apr 1852 Angaak, Gregory Katherine Mironova Nicholas Kodiak Aleut Hunter
12 Apr 1825 Anikchef, Peter
George Sitka White Bookkeeper
19 Mar 1850 Anikief, Athanesias Pelegia Ivanova (b. Sitka) Matrona Olonitz Russian Laborer
06 May 1828 Ankuchef, Luke
George Sitka White Laborer
30 Oct 1840 Ankushef, Luke Ignatief Anna Mikhaelova (Creole) Matrona Tumen Russian
09 Apr 1838 Anulik, Luke Akillina Pinuchola Basil Kodiak Aleut Laborer
03 May 1838 Arzhelofsky, Thomas Matrona Pavlova (Creole) Agrippins
Russian Laborer
06 Jan 1867 Aykhak, Stephen Juliana Simeon Kodiak Aleut

 

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2016 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress