Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

Sitka Births 1816 - 1867

 

Father's Names Missing

A B  |  C  |   D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |

M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z  |

 

D

 

Birth Date Name of Father Name of Mother Name of Child Place of Birth Heritage Father's Occupation
26 May 1844 Dalstrem, Carl Natalia Matveeva Catherine Finland (left blank)
16 Jan 1838 Dalstrom, Karl Natalia (creole) John Finland Finn Mariner
10 Oct 1846 Dalstrom, Karl Natalia Matfieva Sophia Finland Finn Laborer
31 Jul 1851 Dalstrom, Karl Natalia Katherine Gelsinfor, Finland Finn Laborer
28 Apr 1843 Danilof, Dementi Stepanof Irina Andreeva Martha Tumen, Russia Russian
24 Nov 1818 Danilof, Stephen Martha Petrova Katherine Sitka White Laborer
02 Oct 1844 Danilof, Stephen Martha Petrova (b. Sitka; Creole) Justina Yaroslav, Russia Russian
04 Jul 1854 Darina, Demetrius Pareskiva (b. Sitka; Creole) Martha Russia Russian Laborer
18 Oct 1842 Davidson, Johann Mary Vikentieva (Creole) Alexander Sitka Creole
19 Feb 1844 Davidson, Johann Leontief Mary Innokentieva Eudoxia Lapland White
19 Apr 1841 Davinikof, Joseph Jakovlef Anna Ivanova (Creole) Alexandra Krasnetsky Russian Laborer
05 Jun 1867 Demetrief, John Sergief Mary Simeonova (b. Sitka; Creole) Simeon Russia Russian Registrar
03 Sep 1843 Demidof, Timothy Matveef Mary Vasilieva (Creole) Anna Archangelsk Russian
12 Nov 1866 Dengin, Gregory Petrof Catherine Jakovleva (b. Sitka; Creole) Gregory Russia Russian Mariner
25 Jul 1820 Diakonof, Basil
Elias Sitka White Laborer
10 Sep 1839 Dobrobolsky, Simeon Pavlov Melania Vasilief (Creole) Demetrius Kief, Russia Russian Laborer
31 Aug 1819 Domashnef, Andrew
Constantine Sitka White Mariner
14 Sep 1845 Donskoy, Basil Jacoblef Alexandra Andreeva (b. Sitka) Nadezda Petrozabodsk, Russia Russian
29 Feb 1848 Donskoy, Basil Yakovlef Alexandra (b. Sitka; Creole) Appolonrius Petrosovosk, Russia Russian
12 Sep 1866 Donskoy, Theodore Tatiana Basil Sitka Creole
12 Jun 1822 Dorafejef, Jacob
Akillina Sitka White Laborer
19 Oct 1819 Dorofejef, Jacob
Paraskeva Sitka White Laborer
29 Jun 1840 Dranishnikof, Theodore Anisia (Kolosh) Peter Yenisa Russia Laborer
10 Oct 1826 Durushin, Thiofiluk Iraida Ivanova Vasili Sitka White Laborer
19 Mar 1861 Druzinin, Theofiluk Iraida Daria Sitka Creole Laborer
29 Jan 1859 Drushinin, Theofilukt Iraida Ivanova Lawrence Sitka Creole Laborer
01 Dec 1856 Drushinin, Theofilokt Mamantof Iraida Ivanova Filaret (male) Sitka Creole Laborer
19 Mar 1861 Druzhinin, Theofiluk Iraida Daria Sitka Creole Laborer
23 Jun 1859 Dushkin, Elias Sophia Mary Sitka Creole Druggist
17 Aug 1863 Dushkin, Elias Sophia Stepanova Alexander Sitka Creole Druggisg
22 Aug 1857 Dumin, Martin Alexandra Andreeva (b. Sitka) John Russia Russian Mariner
10 Oct 1861 Dumin, Martin Alexandra Andreeva (b. Sitka) Agatha Russia Russian Mariner

 

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2016 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress