Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

Sitka Births 1816 - 1867

 

Father's Names Missing

A B  |  C  |   D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |

M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z  |

 

K

 

Birth Date

Name of Father Name of Mother Name of Child Place of Birth Heritage Father's Occupation
17 Aug 1817 Kabachkakof, Mathew
Natalia Sitka Russian Laborer
07 May 1820 Kabachkakof, Matthew
Irena Sitka White Laborer
12 Nov 1822 Kabachakof, Matthew
Matrona Sitka White Laborer
16 Nov 1830 Kabarof, Peter
(male) name not given Tobolsk, Russia White
06 Aug 1847 Kaburof, Jacob Iljin Helen Lukina Katherina Kodak Aleut
13 Oct 1822 Kaganak
Protasi (male) Kodiak Aleut
01 Oct 1855 Kahkak, John Juliana Luke Kodiak Aleut
08 Sep 1832 Kajakhtak, John (Indian) no name given Artemius Kodiak Aleut
04 May 1831 Kakkiku Pelagia Skhuni (Indian) John Sitka Indian Chief
07 Sep 1866 Kalujin, Lawrence Theodosia Alexander Sitka Creole
1839 Kamensky, Michael Ivanof
Deugenius (male) St. Petersburg Russian
1836 Kamensky, Michael Ivanof
Alexandra St. Petersburg Russian
04 May 1828 Kandakof, Peter
Nicholi Sitka White Clerk
11 Jan 1819 Kapchaun, Philip
Tatiana Sitka Aleut
30 Dec 1847 Kapopitof (no first name given)
Tatiana Sitka Creole
03 Jul 1840 Kapitof, Jacob Anastacia (Kolosh) Akillina Sitka Russian Laborer
20 Oct 1833 Kapitof, Jacob Anestacia Zenobia Tumen, Russia Russian
21 Dec 1833 Kapustin, John Athanasia (Creole) Catherine Sitka White Pilot
18 Dec 1824 Karasef, Alexander
John Sitka White Servant
28 Nov 1826 Karasef, Alexander
Katherine Sitka White Laborer
12 Oct 1824 Karsakofski, Peter
Jacob Sitka White
20 Jul 1826 Karsakofsky, Peter
Agrippina Sitka White
21 May 1838 Karborof, Peter Helen Mikhilova (Creole) Constantine Tobolsk, Russia Russian Laborer
14 Jan 1852 Karkania, Peter Anastacia (Kodiak; Aleut) Tatiana Kodiak Aleut
27 Dec 1850 Karshkaka, John Juliana Najamin Anna Kodiak Aleut
23 Jan 1833 Kashbak, John Anna Achuki (Aleut) Simeon Kodiak Aleut
10 April 1839 Kashkok, Theodore Martha Kalishkak (Aleut) Basil Kodiak Aleut Laborer
09 Sep 1839 Kashevarof, Alexander Philipof Serafima Alexieva Alexis St. Petersburg Russian Midshipman
14 Jan 1842 Kashevarof, Alexander Philipof Serafima Alexieva Mary St. Petersburg Russian Mariner
19 Apr 1865 Kashevaroff, Anton Philipof Matrona Fiodorova Antonina Sitka Creole Technolog (sic)
31 Dec 1866 Kashevaroff, Anton Philipof Matrona Feodorova Mary Sitka Creole Technologist
15 Jun 1861 Kashevaroff, Appolon Alexandra Julia Sitka Creole Correspondent
01 Sep 1863 Kashevaroff, Appolon Filipof Alexandra Vasileva Basil Sitka Creole Correspondent
19 Dec 1858 Kashevaroff, Appolon Philipof Alexandra Vasilieva Mary Sitka Creole Correspondent
24 Jun 1865 Kashevaroff, Appolon Philipof Alexandra Vasilieva Mary Sitka Creole Secretary
28 Mar 1855 Kashevaroff, Appolon Philipof Alexandra Vasileva (b. Sitka; Creole) Anton Sitka Russian Correspondent
09 May 1855 Kasheveroff, Appolon Philipof Alexandra Vasilieva Nicholas Sitka Creole Correspondent
22 Oct 1864 Kashevaroff, Basil Katherine Vasilieva Paul Sitka Creole Deacon
23 May 1866 Kasheveroff, Basil Catherine Basilieva Natalia Sitka Creole Deacon
19 Nov 1844 Kashevaroff, Gabriel Filipof Natalie Petrova Philip Sitka Creole
18 Mar 1847 Kashevaroff, Gabriel Philipof Natalia Petrova Olympiana Sitka Creole
24 Sep 1848 Kashevaroff, Gabriel Philipof Natalia Petrova Anna Sitka Creole
12 Jun 1852 Kashevaroff, Gabriel Philipof Natalia Petrova Julia Sitka Creole Clerk
29 Jan 1856 Kashevaroff, Gabriel Philipof Natalia Petrova Alexander Sitka Creole Assistant Controller
29 Apr 1859 Kashevaroff, Gabriel Philipof Natalie Petrova Glafira (female) Sitka Creole Clerk
11 May 1846 Kashevaroff, Gabriel Philipof Elizabeth Gregorieva (b. Sitka) Alexandra Russia Russian Mariner
11 Jun 1861 Kashevaroff, Nicholas Elizabeth Ivanova (b. Kodiak; Creole) Olga Sitka Creole Captain

Kashevaroff, Nicholas Philipof Elizabeth Ivanova Philip Sitka Creole Mariner
25 Apr 1853 Kashevaroff, Nicholas Philipof Elizabeth Ivanova (b. Kodiak) Nicholas Sitka Creole Mate
16 Feb 1855 Kashevaroff, Nicholas Philipof Elizabeth Ivanova (b. Kodiak; Creole) John Sitka Creole Laborer
18 Apr 1857 Kashevaroff, Nicholas Philipof Elizabeth Ivanova Alexander Sitka Creole Mariner
02 Apr 1865 Kashevaroff, Nicholas Philipof Elizabeth Ivanova Nicholas Kodiak Creole Sea Captain
08 Jun 1824 Kashevaroff, Philip Alexandra Appolon Kursk, Russia White Laborer
05 Sep 1826 Kashevaroff, Philip Alexandra Paul Kursk, Russia White Laborer
02 May 1829 Kashevaroff, Philip Alexandra Peter Kursk, Russia White
23 Apr 1854 Kashkaliek, Peter Anastacia Paniyak Tatiana Kodiak Aleut Laborer
16 Apr 1864 Kasnakof, John Simeon Tatiana Stephanova (b. Siberia;Creole) Vladimir Russia Russian Tailor
07 Aug 1861 Kasnikof, John Tatiana (b. Kamchatka; Creole) Nadezda St. Petersburg Russia Tailor
03 Jan 1826 Kastimin, Jacob
Basil Sitka Creole
09 Oct 1840 Katelkof, Stephen Philipof Elizabeth Efimof Jacob Sitka Creole Laborer
16 Mar 1832 Katlean (no first name) Lilohaka (Kolosh Indian) Lawrence Sitka Kolosh Chief
05 Aug 1859 Kasnakof, John Tatiana Afimia St. Petersburg Russian Tailor
21 Sep 1866 Kasnakof, John Simenof Tatiana Stephanova (b. Siberia;Creole) Vachesla (male) St. Petersburg Russian Tailor
24 Dec 1864 Kedrolivansky, Paul Alexandra Ivanova (b. Russia; Russian) Constantine Russia Russian Arch. Priest
12 Aug 1866 Kedrolivansky, Paul Alexandra Ivanova Alexander Russia Russian Arch. Priest
09 Mar 1832 Khabarof, Peter Helen (Creole) Jonah Tobolsk, Russia White
28 Oct 1840 Khabarof, Peter Helen Mikhaelova (Creole) Peter Tumen, Russia
Laborer
20 Sep 1844 Khabarof, Peter Helen Nicholiva (b. Sitka; Creole) Ignatius Tumen, Russia Russian
19 Sep 1847 Khabarof, Peter Helen Mikilova (b. Sitka; Creole) Paraskeva Tobolsk, Russia Russian
02 Jul 1845 Khabarof, Peter Simeonof Pelogia Alexieva (b. Kodiak) Philip Tumen, Russia Russian
14 Sep 1843 Khevrin, John Daria Matveeva Sophia Viborsk, Russia Creole
05 Feb 1853 Khieras, Saul Anna Radionova (b. Sitka; Creole) Peter Finland Finn Laborer
27 Feb 1855 Khieras, Samuel Anna Radionova (b. Sitka; Creole) Mary Finland Finn
20 Feb 1821 Khudjakof, Alexis
Theodore Sitka White Laborer
15 Sep 1844 Kichin, Ivan Anna Nikita Kodiak Aleut
14 Jan 1850 Kitchin, Ivan Zakarof Anna Andereeva (b. Sitka) Anna Archangelsk Russian Laborer
29 Apr 1847 Kitchin, John Anna Andreeva (b. Sitka; Creole) Irina Archangelsk Russian
19 Jun 1861 Kireef, John Matrona Paul Kronsdaet Russian Clerk
20 Jul 1841 Kirilofsell, Eliza Vera Nikitopolionova (Creole) Elias St. Petersburg Russian Laborer
20 Jul 1841 Kirilofsell, Karl Vera Nikitopolionova (Creole) Elias St. Petersburg Russian Laborer
11 Feb 1855 Kitof, Roman Ivanof Anecia Fomina Eudoxia Sitka Creole Laborer
15 Oct 1822 Klijuk, Elias
Nazar (male) Kodiak Aleut
10 Jun 1842 Klimof, Alexia Philipof Kaptelina Andreeva (Creole) Anna Russia Russian Laborer
13 Oct 1819 Klimofski, Andrew
Paraskeva Sitka Creole
03 Jun 1828 Klimofsky, Nicoli
Cyril Sitka Creole
31 Aug 1847 Klinkostrem, Martin Fiodozof Eugenia Piodorova (b. Sitka) Mary Russia Russian
23 Apr 1849 Klinkofstren, Martin Fiodorova Eugenia Fiodorova (b. Sitka) Olga Russia Russian Captain
02 Mar 1851 Klinkofstren, Martin Fiodorova Eugenia Fiodorova (b. Sitka) Eugenia Russia Russian Captain
07 May 1844 Knutila, Eric Andreef Xenia Nikolieva (b. Sitka) Helen Ekulsk, Russia Creole
08 Nov 1841 Knutila, Erik Andrief Pelgin Michaelova Michael Sitka Creole
06 Jul 1848 Knutila, Erik Andrief Xenia Ivanova (b. Sitka; Creole) Constantine Finland Finn
07 Sep 1853 Kobichef, Martin Natalia Alexandrova Lubof Sitka Creole Laborer
08 Jun 1856 Kobichef, Martin Natalia Sophia Sitka Creole Laborer
02 Oct 1839 Kobochef, Martin Constantine Natalia Alexandrova Anna Sitka Creole Laborer
23 Dec 1843 Kobochef, Martin Constantineof Natalia Alexandrova (Creole) Eugenia Sitka Creole
01 Oct 1819 Kochergin, Paul
Roman Sitka Aleut
31 Aug 1832 Kochergin, Paul Eudoxia (Creole) Eusigney (male) Sitka Aleut
09 Jan 1821 Kochergin, Paul
Tatiana Sitka Aleut
08 Sep 1850 Kokhomof, Luke Katherine (b. Sitka; Creole) Ljubof Tomsk Russian Laborer
24 May 1855 Kollegof, Constantine Gregorief Paraskeva Kuzmin Michael Kamchatka Russian Priest
01 Oct 1865 Kolmakof, Basil Matrona Roman Sitka Creole Laborer
10 Aug 1854 Klukof, John Stephanof Anna Vasilieva Alexander (Twin) Sitka Russian Laborer
10 Aug 1854 Klukof, John Stephanof Anna Vasilieva Maxim (Twin) Sitka Russian Laborer
16 May 1858 Koltishef, George Jacoblief Katherine Fiodorova (b. Sitka; Creole) Alexander Tobolsk, Russia Russian Laborer
03 Jan 1846 Koriakin, John Ivanof Katherine Dassirionova Elizabeth Sitka Creole
17 Jan 1848 Koriakin, John Ivanof Katherine Vissarianova Paul Sitka Creole Laborer
02 Dec 1840 Korjakin, John Theodosia (Creole) Nicholas Sitka Creole Laborer
06 Feb 1821 Korostin, Theodor
Simeon Sitka White Laborer
23 Sep 1823 Korostin, Theodore
Nadazha Sitka White Laborer
17 Jan 1864 Koskin, Nicholas Matreef Sophia Martinova Eugenia Russia Russian Offical
18 Sep 1847 Kostilef, John Nadezda Jacoblieva Vera Archangelsk Russian
29 Jul 1846 Kostrometinof, Innocent Stepanof Katherine Alexeeva Anastasius Russia Russian Office Manager
20 Sep 1855 Kostrometinof, Innocent Stepanof Katherine Alexieva (b. Sitka; Creole) Innocent St. Petersburg Russia Merchant
05 Jul 1854 Kostrometinof, Jonah Stephanof Anna Alfeeva Sergius St. Petersburg Russian Merchant
10 Oct 1844 Kostrometinof, Peter Stepanof Julia Ivanova (Sitka; Creole) Vladimir St. Petersburg Russian Merchant
01 Nov 1849 Kostrometinof, Peter Stepanof Katherine Alexeva (b. Russia) Michael Velikousjug Russian Superintendent
18 Feb 1851 Kostrometinof, Peter Stepanof Julia Ivanova (b. at sea; Creole) Vladimir St. Petersburg Russian Superintendent
11 Jun 1852 Kostrometinof, Peter Stepanof Eulia Ivanova Paul St. Petersburg Russian Merchant
30 Oct 1853 Kostrometinof, Peter Stepanof Eulia Ivanova Stephen St. Petersburg Russian Merchant
18 Feb 1856 Kostrometinof, Peter Stepanof Julia Ivanova Peter Russian Russian Agent
02 May 1857 Kostrometinof, Peter Stepanof Kathrine Alexieve Katherine St. Petersburg Russian Superintendent
25 Aug 1840 Kotlaka, Peter Kuzmin Anna Pannuk (Aleut) Natalia Yakatat Indian Laborer
13 Nov 1848 Kuchkike, Paul Sophie Adetzul Anna Sitka Kolosh Interpretor
11 Apr 1867 Kovrigin, Nicholas Mary Simeonova Antonia (female) Russia Russian Priest
01 Oct 1846 Kovurof, Cyril Natali Stephenova Peter Atka Aleut
28 Mar 1841 Kozhevnikof, Leonti Feodorof Helen Maximova (Creole) Mary Sitka Creole Laborer
09 Oct 1843 Kozhevinikof, Leonti Helen Maximova Pareskeva Sitka Creole
07 Sep 1846 Kozhevnikof, Leof Fiodorof Helen Maximova Elizabeth Sitka Creole Laborer
20 Oct 1818 Kozhevanikof, Theodor
Pelagea Sitka White Laborer
15 Aug 1826 Kozhevanikof, Theodor
Bassa Sitka White Laborer
04 Dec 1817 Koziref, John
John Sitka Aleut
01 Feb 1820 Kozkof, Eli
John Aleutian Chain Aleut
03 Jul 1819 Kozkolof, John
Athanasi Sitka Aleut
04 Dec 1817 Kozlof, Eli
Foti (male) Sitka Aleut
17 Jan 1821 Kozlof, Elias
Xenia Sitka Aleut
25 Mar 1841 Kozmin, Lawrence Mary Petrova Mary Yaroslav Russian Laborer
14 Nov 1862 Kritsky, Andrew Alexief Eugenia Serieva (b. Sitka; Creole) Katherrine Tver, Russia Russian Clerk
03 Apr 1852 Krjukof, John Stepanof Anna Vasilieva Peter Sitka Creole Laborer
24 Jun 1857 Krukof, John Anna Vasileva John Russia Russian Laborer
21 Nov 1844 Krupennikof, Peter Euphemief Matrona Demitriva Michael Sitka Creole
15 Jun 1843 Kukhterin, Alexander Juliana Niktaplionof (Aleut) Akillina Tumen Russian
16 Apr 1840 Kuprianof, John Antonof Julia Evanova Mary Russia Russian Governor of Alaska
10 Oct 1851 Kuritzen, Vladimir Nicholief Eudoxia Stepanova (b. Sitka) Eulampia Russia Russian Mariner
13 Dec 1846 Kustov (first name not given) Barbara Ivanova (b. Sitka; Creole John Finland Finn
25 Jan 1825 Kutalchin (first name not given) Irene Xenia Sitka Kolosh
01 Jan 1848 Kuyo (first name not given)
Basil Sitka Kolosh
14 Aug 1840 Kuzasky, Josh Osipof Natalia Gregorieva Alexander Sitka Russia Laborer
15 May 1838 Kuzmin, Lawrence Mary Petrova Gabriel Yaroslav, Russia Russian Laborer
18 Mar 1863 Kuznetzof, Alexis Sophia (b. Sitka; Creole) Gabriel Russia Russian
03 Aug 1865 Kuznetsof, Alexis Sophie Eudoxia Vladimere Russian Clerk
30 Jan 1848 Kuznetzof, Aonofry Iljin Theodosia Federova (Creole) Gabriel Tobolsk, Russia Russian Laborer
07 May 1817 Kuznetzof, Michael
Eudoxia Sitka Russian Laborer
10 Nov 1843 Kuznetzof, Nicholas Ivanof Mary Gregorieva (b. Sitka) Nicholas Russian Russian Free mariner
19 Nov 1844 Kuznetzof, Nicholas Ivanof Mary Gregorieva (b. Sitka) Nicholas Sitka Creole
25 Mar 1847 Kuznetzof, Nicholas Ivanof Mary Gregorieva (b. Sitka) John Russia Russian
19 Jun 1848 Kuznetzof, Nicholas Ivanof Mary Gregorieva (b. Sitka) Olga Russia Russian
27 Nov 1850 Kuznetzof, Nicholas Ivanof Mary Gregorief (b. Sitka; Creole) Andrew Russian Russia
09 Nov 1853 Kuznetzof, Nicholas Ivanof Mary Gregorieva (b. Sitka) John Russia Russian Bookkeeper
23 Jun 1846 Kuznetzof, Onufri Iljin Theodosia Fiodorova (b. Sitka) John Tumen, Russia Russian Laborer
28 Nov 1841 Kuznetzof, Onofry Theodosia Federova (Indian) Andrew Tobolsk, Russia Russian
28 Nov 1841 Kuznetzof, Onofry Theodosia Federova (Indian) Eudoxia Tobolsk, Russia Russian
30 Jun 1844 Kuznetzof, Paul Theodosia Benedictova (b. Sitka) Paul Archangelsk Russian
23 Oct 1821 Kuzulin, Basil
Anastasia Sitka Aleut

 

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2016 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress