Return to Home 
Research Center Directory 
 



 

 

 

Sitka Births 1816 - 1867

Father's Names Missing

A B  |  C  |   D  |  E  |  F  |  G  |  H  |  I  |  J  |  K  |  L  |

M  |  N  |  O  |  P  |  R  |  S  |  T  |  U  |  V  |  W  |  Y  |  Z  |

 

N

 

Birth Date

Name of Father Name of Mother Name of Child Place of Birth Heritage Father's Occupation
06 Feb 1853 Nabokof, Peter Sophia (b. Sitka; Creole) Basil (a twin) Tobolsk, Russia Russian Laborer
03 Mar 1857 Nabokof, Peter Denisof Sophie Demetrieva Garasim (a twin) Tobolsk, Russia Russian Laborer
18 Jan 1833 Nachatuk, John Katherine (Aleut) Sidor (male) Kodiak Aleut
1830 Najamijuk, John
John
Aleut
1832 Najamijuk, John
John
Aleut
27 Dec 1859 Nakaika, Cyril Eudoxia Ashjhubyj Stephen Kodiakq Aleut Laborer
27 Feb 1864 Nakauk, Cyril Eudoxia (B. Kodiak; Aleut) Mary Kodiak Aleug Laborer
01 Apr 1857 Nakuk, Cyril Eudoxia Petrova (b. Sitka; Creole) Alexander Kodiak Aleut Laborer
13 May 1821 Nankak, Nikita
Irene Kodiak Aleut Chief
10 Aug 1824 Nankak, Nikita
Christina Kodiak Aleut
1829 Napiknak, John
John
Aleut
1830 Napiknak, John
Olga
Aleut
23 Apr 1844 Nariadof, Alexis Olympia (b. Sitka; Indian) Nicholas Kodiak Aleut
12 Jan 1846 Nariadof, Alexis Sabbin Olympiada (b. Sitka; Kolosh) Paul Kodiak Aleut
17 Jan 1819 Naujagnak, Gregory
Anathasi Sitka Aleut
01 May 1820 Naujak, Basil
Christopher Sitka Aleut
09 Sep 1819 Naumof, Peter
Natalia Sitka White Mariner
02 Aug 1847 Naumof, Peter Eudoxia Mikilova Theodora Sitka Creole
06 Aug 1853 Naumof, Peter Eudoxia Mikilova Mary Russia Russian Laborer
27 Jun 1858 Naumof, Peter Eudoxia Mikhilova Paul Sitka Creole Laborer
01 Jan 1855 Naumof, Peter Gregorief Eudoxia Mikhilov Athenacia Sitka Russian Laborer
25 Feb 1854 Nayardof, Alexis Mary Petrova (b. Sitka; Creole) Peter Kodiak Aleut Laborer
02 Feb 1854 Nedomolvin, Peter Vasilief Tatiana Nicholiova Basil Sitka Creole Laborer
26 Apr 1854 Nedomolvin, Peter Vasilief Mary Nicholiova (b. Sitka; Creole) Efrim Russia Russian Laborer
18 Feb 1842 Nefedeef, Nicholas Ivanof Paraskeva Jakovleva Eugenia Irkutsk, Siberia Russian Laborer
16 Apr 1845 Nefedief, Nicholi Ivanof Paraskeva Jakovleva (b. Sitka; Creole) Protlian Irkutsk, Siberia Russian
02 Feb 1854 Nedomolvin, Peter Vasilief Tatiana Nicholiova Basil Sitka Creole Laborer
26 Oct 1855 Nedomolvin, Peter Vasilief Mary Mikhilova Michael Sitka Creole Mariner
03 Aug 1830 Nekrasof, Epiphan
Lawrence Sitka White Laborer
16 Aug 1840 Nekrasof, Etefan Anna Titaltin (Kolosh) Natalia Tumen Russian Laborer
22 Oct 1845 Nekrasof, Stephen Andreef Anna (Koloah) Martha Russia Russian
13 Jun 1846 Netzvetof, Anton Gregoref Juliana Nikilieva Nadezda Sitka Creole
19 Apr 1838 Netzvatof, Anton Yegorof Paraskiva Andreeva (Creole) Andrew Sitka Creole
13 Nov 1842 Netzvatof, Anton Egorof Paraskeva Andrieva Mary Sitka Creole
11 Aug 1844 Netzvetof, Anton Georgief Pareskeva Andreeva (Creole) Vara Russia Russian Skipper
13 Feb 1840 Netzvetof, Joseph Igorof Eugenia Mikhalova Alexis Sitka Creole Shipbuilder
22 Oct 1846 Netzvetof, Joseph Ivorof Eugenia Mikhalova Michael Sitka Creole Ship builder
18 Sep 1832 Neustroef, Paul Anastasia (Chuchi) Anastasia Yatutsk Chukchi
06 Jun 1852 Nidamaldin, Peter Basilief Tatiana Nicholieva Olga Sitka Creole Laborer
03 Jul 1819 Nikitin, Alexis
Prokofi Sitka Aleut
25 Mar 1821 Nikitin, Alexis
Matrona Aleutian Islands Aleut
14 May 1849 Nikitin, Luke Athanesia Samoyova Constantine Sitka Creole Laborer
12 Jan 1852 Nikitin, Luke Athanasia Somoylova Basil Iver Russian Laborer
27 Sep 1825 Nikolajef, Peter
Demetrius Sitka White Laborer
30 Jan 1822 Nikolik, Naum
Simeon Sitka Aleut
22 Oct 1858 Niktotopolinof, Gadionof Matrona Nicholieva Alexandra Sitka Creole Mariner
18 Apr 1855 Nobokof, Peter Denisof Sophia Demetrieva John Tumen, Russia Russis Laborer
12 Jan 1855 Nogovitzen, Gabriel Theodosia (b. Yakutz) Anna Yakutz Yakut Laborer
28 Feb 1847 Nolstrom, Karl Katherine (b. Sitka; Creole) Katherine Finland Finn
17 Jun 1854 Nordstrom, Karl Andreef Katherine Iljina (b. Sitka; Creole) Mary Abof, Russia Russian Laborer
25 Dec 1849 Norstrem, Karl Andreef Katherine Iljina (b. Sitka; Creole) Eugenia Abof, Russia Finn Laborer
21 Jan 1845 Nordstrom, Karl Andrief Katherine Iljina (b. Sitka; Creole) Alexander (twin) Abof, Russia Russian
21 Jan 1845 Nordstrom, Karl Andrief Katherine Iljina (b. Sitka; Creole) Julia (twin) Abof, Russia Russian
07 Jan 1852 Nordstrom, Karl Andrief Katherine Iljina (b. Sitka; Creole) John Finland Finn Merchant
1838 Nosikof, Demetrius Martha (Creole) Agrippina Salvichegodsk, Russia Russian
20 Apr 1822 Nosof, Michael
Elizabeth Russian White
22 June 1824 Nosof, Michael
Martha Sitka White Laborer
24 Dec 1826 Nosof, Michael
Eudoxia Sitka White Salesman
05 May 1832 Nosof, Michael Catherine (Creole) Nicholas Sitka White
13 Feb 1854 Nosof, Victor Ivanof Olga Stephanova (b. Sitka; Creole) Mary Tver, Russia Russia Laborer
25 Oct 1849 Nosokof, Nicholas Dimitrief Mary Stepava Michael Sitka Creole Laborer
20 Oct 1818 Nossof, Michael
Eugenia Sitka White Clerk
23 Jul 1857 Novokitzen, Daniel Theodosia Sergieva (b. Yakutz; Yakut) Alexander Yakutz Yakut Laborer
06 Mar 1862 Novosilof, Vladimir Paraskeva Theodora Sitka Creole Laborer
15 Nov 1842 Nozikof, Nicholas Mary Stephenova Gregory Sitka Creole
13 Aug 1847 Nozikof, Nicholas Mary Stepanova Mary Sitka Creole
26 Feb 1845 Nozikof, Nicholas Demetrief Mary Stephenova Eudoxia Sitka Creole
06 Feb 1857 Nukuon, Gabriel Melania Kaytzak Theodore Kodiak Aleut
29 Oct 1855 Nukuuk, Gabriel Melania Kauchun Michael Kodiak Aleut
27 Jul 1858 Nunuok, Gabriel Melania Christovofova Stephen Kodiak Aleut

 

 



 


ęCopyright 2016 Alaska Trails to the Past All Rights Reserved
For more information contact the Webmistress